Event Results

Florida State 75, Clemson 70

Womens Basketball

Sunday, January 23, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Clemson vs () Florida State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 23, 2022 at Donald L. Tucker Center
() Clemson 70
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WASHINGTON, DELICIAG249-200-26-61234230128
04HIPP, WERONIKAG62-42-40-00331420127
05ROBINSON, AMARIF72-81-22-20334301028
12HANK, HANNAHC62-42-30-00555222128
30OTT, MADIG93-52-41-12243140134
01INYANG, ENOC21-20-00-0101200009
02BRADFORD, DAISHAG124-72-32-20003120023
03ELMORE, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-0000100003
15GAINES, KIONNAG21-20-00-0000000004
25STANDIFER, SYDNEYG00-00-00-0000000004
40SAINE, LATRESEF21-20-00-01012000012
TEAM13400
TOTALS7025-549-1811-116182425131334200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half9-2339%3-838%3-3100%
2nd Half16-3152%6-1060%8-8100%
Game25-5446.3%9-1850.0%11-11100.0%

Last FG: 4th-00:04
Largest lead: By 4 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Florida State 75
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02PUISIS, SAMMIEG83-112-60-00112300131
11GORDON, O'MARIAHG104-70-12-21343220024
14HOWARD, ERINF52-41-20-00334010022
24JONES, MORGANG152-70-111-120443331325
32MYERS, VALENCIAF20-10-02-21011010110
00JACKSON, BIANCAG92-71-34-41011330025
01BALDWIN, RIVERC114-70-03-33583111329
04BEJEDI, SARAG31-20-11-11012210017
21TIMPSON, MAKAYLAF125-50-02-20110101117
TEAM12300
TOTALS7523-514-1425-268192719151239200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2654%2-540%5-5100%
2nd Half9-2536%2-922%20-2195%
Game23-5145.1%4-1428.6%25-2696.2%

Last FG: 4th-01:23
Largest lead: By 12 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Jeffrey Smith, Meadow Overstreet, Teresa Stuck
Attendance:

Start Time: 07:00 PM
Conference Game;
Florida State is the No. seed and Clemson is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
CU915271970
FSU1421172375

CU led for 4:42. FSU led for 33:04.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 6
PointsCUFSU
In the Paint2230
Off Turns1622
2nd Chance48
Fast Break76
Bench1835
Per Poss1.077
31/65
1.154
36/65