Event Results

Louisville 75, Florida St. 62

Womens Basketball

Thursday, January 27, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Florida St. vs () Louisville
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 27, 2022 at KFC Yum! Center (Denny Crum Court) - Louisville
() Florida St. 62
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01BALDWIN, RIVERC83-70-02-22683113030-2
02PUISIS, SAMMIEG104-82-40-01230130030-6
11GORDON, O'MARIAHG83-70-12-302211301260
14HOWARD, ERINF21-40-20-013424110241
24JONES, MORGANG2811-180-06-71561121033-6
00JACKSON, BIANCAG21-40-10-00002110016-14
04BEJEDI, SARAG21-30-10-10112130010-9
05VALENZUELA, MARIANAF00-00-00-00000100012
10WEBER, KOURTNEYG00-00-00-0000010015-4
21TIMPSON, MAKAYLAF00-20-00-01451000115-15
32MYERS, VALENCIAF21-20-00-01125020010-12
TEAM31401
TOTALS6225-552-910-1310253517121753200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1233%0-200%2-2100%
2nd Qtr7-1741%0-100%1-250%
3rd Qtr10-1377%1-333%2-367%
4th Qtr4-1331%1-333%5-683%
1st Half11-2938%0-300%3-475%
2nd Half14-2654%2-633%7-978%
Game25-5545.5%2-922.2%10-1376.9%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-00:44
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 4 at 1st-05:00
Technical Fouls: None.


() Louisville 75
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
10VAN LITH, HAILEYG93-101-32-2022212003812
14SMITH, KIANNAG83-132-60-014505100305
21ENGSTLER, EMILYG196-132-45-6751222451325
23HALL, CHELSIEG00-30-10-01120200116-7
44COCHRAN, OLIVIAF176-101-14-4156200002915
02SMITH, AHLANAG62-31-11-200011000117
05ROBINSON, MYKASAG93-50-03-4112041042821
12VERHULST, PAYTONG00-00-00-00000000012
22DIXON, LIZF73-60-01-123521040145
TEAM10100
TOTALS7526-637-1616-19142135916896200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-1729%2-540%1-333%
2nd Qtr7-1547%1-520%8-989%
3rd Qtr6-1346%2-367%7-7100%
4th Qtr8-1844%2-367%0-00%
1st Half12-3238%3-1030%9-1275%
2nd Half14-3145%4-667%7-7100%
Game26-6341.3%7-1643.8%16-1984.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-01:01
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 16 at 4th-01:52
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Maj Forsberg, Billy Smith, Katie Lukanich
Attendance: 7755

Start Time: 08:02 PM ET
End Time: 09:51 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Louisville is the No. seed and Florida St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
FSU1015231462
LOU1323211875

FSU led for 4:01. LOU led for 33:29.
Game was tied for 2:30.

Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 4
PointsFSULOU
In the Paint2032
Off Turns418
2nd Chance68
Fast Break46
Bench622
Per Poss0.912
30/68
1.172
33/64