Event Results

Georgia Tech 75, Florida St. 61

Mens Basketball

Wednesday, January 26, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Florida St. vs () Georgia Tech
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 26, 2022 at McCamish Pavilion - Atlanta
() Florida St. 61
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00EVANS, RAYQUANG61-30-14-40002450327-22
02POLITE, ANTHONYG114-83-30-022430311260
04MILLS, CALEBG52-71-40-00221230119-9
22BUTLER, JOHNF83-62-30-00220010023-2
24MCLEOD, NAHEEMC104-60-02-35271010018-4
01WARLEY, JALENG63-60-20-01343330021-2
10OSBORNE, MALIKF31-50-21-30221100019-4
11NGOM, TANORC00-00-00-0000200003-6
21FLETCHER, CAM'RONF52-31-10-0112001009-12
31WILKES, WYATTF20-00-02-3011000008-4
35CLEVELAND, MATTHEWG52-100-11-31673300027-5
TEAM25700
TOTALS6122-547-1710-1612263816131715200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%2-922%3-475%
2nd Half8-2631%5-863%7-1258%
Game22-5440.7%7-1741.2%10-1662.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-05:05
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 1st-18:35
Technical Fouls: None.


() Georgia Tech 75
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00DEVOE, MICHAELG155-142-93-4145152013712
01STURDIVANT, KYLEG124-112-62-2044140013012
04USHER, JORDANF196-143-74-6178350053817
12MOORE, KHALIDF91-20-07-101125110526-6
24HOWARD, RODNEYC42-30-00-0437402003118
05SMITH, DEIVON G21-20-00-010100301124
10COLEMAN, DALLAN DEEBOG145-83-51-2022200002513
TEAM11201
TOTALS7524-5410-2717-249223116159013200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2945%8-1942%10-1663%
2nd Half11-2544%2-825%7-888%
Game24-5444.4%10-2737.0%17-2470.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:57
Biggest Run: 11-0
Largest lead: By 14 at 2nd-00:57
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Roger Ayers, Bill Covington, Tony Henderson
Attendance: 4697

Start Time: 09:05 PM ET
End Time: 11:14 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:08
Conference Game;
Georgia Tech is the No. seed and Florida St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
FSU332861
GT 443175

FSU led for 11:15. GT led for 25:16.
Game was tied for 3:29.

Times tied: 5 Lead Changes: 9
PointsFSUGT
In the Paint3022
Off Turns1215
2nd Chance1111
Fast Break912
Bench2116
Per Poss0.938
28/65
1.190
33/63